This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Skelmersdale CC - 1st XI Vs Ormskirk CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Liverpool Echo K/O 2017 - Round 2Date :Friday 9th June 2017
Toss:Ormskirk CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:00
Ground: Firswood ParkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

SCC: M Fenney 3/28. OCC: I Robinson 120, M Jones 70, T Hartley 4/4, J Barnes 3/15, Jones 3/11.

Result Summary

Result:    Ormskirk CC - 1st XI - Won by 160 runs
Skelmersdale CC - 1st XIOrmskirk CC - 1st XI
Score52 all out (17 overs) 212 for 3 (20 overs) 'b' 't'

Ormskirk CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ian Robinsonct Unsureb  Matthew Fenney1204968
2Michael Jonesct Unsureb  Matthew Fenney709049
3George Lavellect Unsureb  Matthew Fenney0001
4John Armstrongnot out4101
5Alex Rankinnot out1001
6Matthew Glayzer*did not bat
7Owen Griffithsdid not bat
8Nicky Cauncedid not bat
9Scott Leesdid not bat
10Tom Hartleydid not bat
11Jamie Barnesdid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (8), w (6)17
Total212
Wickets 3
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

206-1 Ian Robinson (Michael Jones-0*); 207-2 George Lavelle (Michael Jones-0*); 207-3 Michael Jones (John Armstrong-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andre Hughes2010030
2Jack Maddocks4034000
3Saurabh Ambre2025000
4Inderdip Singh4045020
5Ben Maddocks1014010
6Luke Manley2023000
7Matthew Fenney3028300
8Harry Marston2022000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total200212360

Skelmersdale CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Maddocks*b  Tom Hartley40018
2Saurabh Ambrect Matthew Glayzerb  Tom Hartley112014
3Martyn James Brierleyb  Michael Jones60022
4Luke Manleyb  Tom Hartley20011
5Inderdip Singhct & b Tom Hartley0002
6Barry Leadbetterct Michael Jonesb  Jamie Barnes3004
7Jack Maddocksct Scott Leesb  Jamie Barnes0002
8Harry Marstonct Matthew Glayzerb  Michael Jones0004
9Matthew Fenneyct Nicky Caunceb  Jamie Barnes4103
10Andre Hughesb  Michael Jones00010
11Jordan Maddocksnot out102013
Extras       lb (4), w (7), nb (1)12
Total52
Wickets all out
Overs 17

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Scott Lees317010
2Nicky Caunce3011020
3Tom Hartley404400
4Jamie Barnes4015320
5Michael Jones3011311
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total171521061

Match Officials

UmpiresSimon Taylor
ScorersSam Hepke